February 5, 2008

Official Results of February 5, 2008 Election

https://chesterelection.com/february-5-2008/ ‎

Democratic Primary Presidential Preference

Special Item Votes
Joe Biden 6
Hillary Clinton 832
Chris Dodd 0
John Edwards 48
Mike Gravel 0
Dennis Kucinich 2
Barack Obama 299
Bill Richardson 2
Uncommitted 10

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 11:36am

Republican Primary Presidential Preference

Special Item Votes
Rudy Giuliani 16
Mike Huckabee 484
Duncan Hunter 3
Alan Keyes 4
John McCain 393
Ron Paul 54
Mitt Romney 217
Tom Tancredo 0
Fred Thompson 31
Uncommitted 4

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 11:36am

Republican Primary Delegate At Large

Special Item Votes
Emily G. Beaty - Huckabee 261
Robert Arthur Bennett- Huckabee 275
H.E. Bittle III - Huckabee 256
Beth G. Cox - Huckabee 277
Kenny D. Crenshaw - Huckabee 269
Melissa B. Crenshaw - Huckabee 255
Dan L. Hardin - Huckabee 256
Cynthia H. Murphy - Huckabee 246
Deana Person - Huckabee 234
Eric Ratcliff - Huckabee 234
Edna Elaine Saltsman - Huckabee 212
John Bruce Saltsman, Sr. - Huckabee 199
John "Chip" Saltsman, Jr. - Huckabee 78
Kari H. Smith - Huckabee 66
Michael L. Smith - Huckabee 82
Windy J. Smith - Huckabee 61
Todd Gardenhire - McCain 173
Justin D. Pitt - McCain 168
William M. Coats - Paul 50
Garrett Coffer - Paul 53
Jonathan Dimock - Paul 50
Mark Wayne Ernest - Paul 42
Richard Esparza - Paul 42
Sarah Franks - Paul 51
Charles Jackson - Paul 44
Laura Jones - Paul 42
Michael Jones - Paul 42
Michelle R. Lancaster - Paul 46
Justin McCord - Paul 36
Ronald Myers - Paul 36
Matthew Rideout - Paul 11
Mahmood (Michael) Sabri - Paul 8
Joanna C. Simmons - Paul 22
Joanna C. Simmons - Paul 16
Richard Szczech - Paul 5
Stephen Thurmond - Paul 8
Steven Warhurst - Paul 5
Vincent Whitright - Paul 6
Will Williams - Paul 14
Michael Brant Bell -Romney 150
Damon Wesley Drake - Romney 151
Edith B. Hudson - Romney 149
Michael Patrick Leahy - Romney 145
Michael R. McCusker - Romney 141
Rodney C. Miller - Romney 137
James Moss - Romney 134
Nancy D. Wells - Romney 131
Kim Willms - Romney 125
Rob Ailey - Thompson 82
John W. Bellis - Thompson 83
Jim Bryson - Thompson 95
Tim Burchett - Thompson 67
Steven Buttry - Thompson 51
Glen Casada - Thompson 49
John Wayne Cropp - Thompson 48
Drew Daniel - Thompson 45
Bill Gibbons - Thompson 47
Dolores Gresham - Thompson 45
Elizabeth Hollway - Thompson 35
Bill Landrum- Thompson 32
June Landrum - Thompson 19
Tom Leatherwood - Thompson 32
Barbara McAndrew - Thompson 14
Ron Ramsey - Thompson 17
Baker D. Ring - Thompson 8
Susan Richardson Williams - Thompson 20
Jamie Woodson - Thompson 16
Renee Danesh - Uncommitted 33
Terri Freels - Uncommitted 23
Jim Fuqua - Uncommitted 24
Roger W. Griffith - Uncommitted 15
Lee Dustin Rush - Uncommitted 11
Willard Summers - Uncommitted 14
Mark West - Uncommitted 15
Harold Dean Wilson - Uncommitted 8

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 11:36am

Republican Primary Delegate District 7

Special Item Votes
Jerry W. Bowen - Huckabee 195
Tracy G. DeWitt - Huckabee 169
Stephen Kuhn - Huckabee 173
Douglas Smith - Huckabee 63
Melissa Smith - Huckabee 77
William D. Boyer - Paul 39
Amanda Goodall - Paul 44
Michael Goza - Paul 26
Robin Ann Goza - Paul 18
Terry Leve - Romney 96
Jacob Ammon Smartt - Romney 97
David J. Snodgrass - Romney 94
Steve Allbrooks - Thompson 51
Shirley B. Curry - Thompson 44
Monty Lankford - Thompson 33
Mark Norris - Thompson 32
Rieta Selberg - Thompson 8
Joseph A. Woodruff - Thompson 21
Phyllis Ann Streiff - Uncommitted 17

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 11:36am