Official Results for August 5, 2010 Election

https://chesterelection.com/august-5-2010/

Chester County Mayor

Special Item Votes
Patricia A. Jones 1692
Johny R. Farris 419
Gloria Holiday 358
Dwain Seaton, Sr. 1695

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

County Commission District 1

Special Item Votes
Larry F. Blackstock 256
Daniel J. Cherry 207
Justin Emerson 251
Jerry A. Lowe 325
Burl Malone 317

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

County Commission District 2

Special Item Votes
William "Doug" Acred 177
Jackie B. Butler 418
Tim Crowe 431
Al McKinnon 435
David A. Russell 148

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

County Commission District 3

Special Item Votes
Russell Clayton 416
John F. Eaton 220
John Allen Moore 423
William (B.J.) Newman 267
Buddy Richardson 285
Danny M. Wade 246

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

County Commission District 4

Special Item Votes
Jerry Emerson 521
Audrey Garner 260
Sandra B. Highers 455
Joseph A. Melaro 414

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

County Commission District 5

Special Item Votes
Eddie Fuller 113
Kevin W. Howell 124
Barry Hutcherson 365
Diane Jordan 295
Edward Plunk 207
Barry Smith 365

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

County Commission District 6

Special Item Votes
James M. Alexander 147
Tierra L. Thaxton 110
John L. Welch 156

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

County Trustee

Special Item Votes
Lance Beshires 3596

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

County Sheriff

Special Item Votes
Blair Weaver 3573
Ray Mullins 313
Rhoda Smith 194

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

Clerk of Courts

Special Item Votes
Rhiannon Chavez 241
Keith Frye 3687

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

County Clerk

Special Item Votes
Johnny Warren Garner 3252
Harold Thomas 547
Amanda Hostetler 225

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

Register of Deeds

Special Item Votes
Judy H. Cranford 3778

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

Road Superintendent

Special Item Votes
Tiny Carnell 1690
Billy Maness 486
Jerry L. King 1955

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

School Board District 1

Special Item Votes
Glenn Naylor 537

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

School Board District 2

Special Item Votes
Norris Frank 660

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

School Board District 6

Special Item Votes
Samuel T. Jones 227

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

Constable District 1

Special Item Votes
Josh Trammell 401

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

Constable District 2

Special Item Votes
James "Jamie" Miller 543

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

Mayor - Enville

Special Item Votes
Steven Grisham 58

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

Alderman - Enville

Special Item Votes
Jeff Finley 50
Patrick Mooney 45
James L. Stublaski 45
Jane Whitten 51

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

Alderman - Henderson

Special Item Votes
Bobby C. Barnes 727
Timothy G. Faulkner 782
Keith Smith 819

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

Supreme Court

Special Item Votes
Retain - Sharon Gail Lee 1848
Replace - Sharon Gail Lee 764

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

Court of Appeals - Eastern Division

Special Item Votes
Retain - John W. McClarty 1904
Replace - John W. McClarty 747

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

Republican Primary - Governor

Special Item Votes
Bill Haslam 1172
Joe Kirkpatrick 67
Basil Marceaux, Sr. 11
Ron Ramsey 625
Zach Wamp 660

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

Republican Primary - United States House of Representatives District 7

Special Item Votes
Marsha Blackburn 2297

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

Republican Primary - Tennessee House of Representatives District 72

Special Item Votes
Steve K. McDaniel 2262

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

Republican Primary - State Executive Committeeman District 26

Special Item Votes
Phil S. Dedrick 716
Charles W. Lee 822

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

Republican Primary - State Executive Committeewoman District 26

Special Item Votes
Shirley Curry 779
Ashley Dennis 390
Teresa D. Martin 423

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

Democratic Primary - Governor

Special Item Votes
Mike McWherter 797
Write-In: Ronald Noonan 0

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

Democratic Primary - United States House of Representatives District 7

Special Item Votes
Greg Rabidoux 521

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

Democratic Primary - Tennessee House of Representatives District 72

Special Item Votes
No Candidate Qualified

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

Democratic Primary - State Executive Committeeman District 26

Special Item Votes
Michael G. Kiddy 513

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am

Democratic Primary - State Executive Committeewoman District 26

Special Item Votes
Diane Davis 374
Meryl Rice 102

Updated: November 5, 2019 at 9:12am