August 4, 2016

City of Henderson - Mayor

Candidate Party Votes
Robert W. (Bobby) King (IND) 517

Updated: November 4, 2019 at 8:37am

Alderman

Candidate Party Votes
Johny Farris (IND) 425
Buel (Snookum) Maness (IND) 422
Michael Phelps (IND) 43

Updated: November 4, 2019 at 8:37am

Assessor of Property

Candidate Party Votes
Beverly Morton (REP) 1613

Updated: November 4, 2019 at 8:37am

School Board District 3

Candidate Party Votes
Rodger A. (Bob) Moore (IND) 251

Updated: November 4, 2019 at 8:37am

School Board District 4

Candidate Party Votes
Dwight Bingham (IND) 368

Updated: November 4, 2019 at 8:37am

School Board District 5

Candidate Party Votes
Zach Hannis (IND) 169
Ronald E. Johnson (IND) 203

Updated: November 4, 2019 at 8:37am

City of Enville - Mayor

Candidate Party Votes
Melinda Johnston (IND) 25

Updated: November 4, 2019 at 8:37am

City of Enville - Alderman

Candidate Party Votes
Shane Johnston (IND) 23
Linda S. Phillips (IND) 22
Kaye Ritter (IND) 23

Updated: November 4, 2019 at 8:37am

Supreme Court

Special Item Votes
Retain - Jeffery S. Bivins 960
Replace - Jeffery S. Bivins 368

Updated: November 4, 2019 at 8:37am

Supreme Court

Special Item Votes
Retain - Holly Kirby 949
Replace - Holly Kirby 369

Updated: November 4, 2019 at 8:37am

Supreme Court

Special Item Votes
Retain - Roger A. Page 1330
Replace - Roger A. Page 239

Updated: November 4, 2019 at 8:37am

Court of Appeals - Western Division

Special Item Votes
Retain - Kenny Armstrong 942
Replace - Kenny Armstrong 353

Updated: November 4, 2019 at 8:37am

Court of Appeals - Western Division

Special Item Votes
Retain- Brandon O. Gibson 966
Replace - Brandon O. Gibson 342

Updated: November 4, 2019 at 8:37am

Court of Appeals - Western Division

Special Item Votes
Retain - Arnold B. Goldin 940
Replace - Arnold B. Godin 362

Updated: November 4, 2019 at 8:37am

Court of Criminal Appeals - Eastern Division

Special Item Votes
Retain - Robert H. Montgomery 939
Replace - Robert H. Montgomery 337

Updated: November 4, 2019 at 8:37am

Court of Criminal Appeals - Middle Division

Special Item Votes
Retain - Timothy L. Easter 934
Replace - Timothy L. Easter 356

Updated: November 4, 2019 at 8:37am

Court of Criminal Appeals - Middle Division

Special Item Votes
Retain - Robert L. Holloway, Jr 933
Replace - Robert L. Holloway, Jr 355

Updated: November 4, 2019 at 8:37am

Court of Criminal Appeals - Western Division

Special Item Votes
Retain - J. Ross Dyer 966
Replace - J. Ross Dyer 352

Updated: November 4, 2019 at 8:37am

Democratic Primary - United States House of Representatives District 7

Special Item Votes
Tharon Chandler 147

Updated: November 4, 2019 at 8:37am

Democratic Primary - Senate District 26

Special Item Votes
No Candidate Qualified

Updated: November 4, 2019 at 8:37am

Democratic Primary - Tennessee House of Representatives

Special Item Votes
No Candidate Qualified

Updated: November 4, 2019 at 8:37am