August 4, 1994

Official Results of August 4, 1994 Election

https://chesterelection.com/august-4-1994/ ‎

Register of Deeds

Candidate Party Votes
Keith Frye (DEM) 642
Don Robertson (REP) 523
Judy Cranford (IND) 1002
Doris Ethridge (IND) 791
Carolyn Johnson (IND) 103
Burl Malone (IND) 144
Glenn Naylor (IND) 216
James (Jim) Plunk (IND) 83
Vickie Rush (IND) 124
Paul P. Smith (IND) 47
Harold Thomas (IND) 499

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

County Executive

Special Item Votes
Terry Hearn 1722
Anthony Bolton 2232

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

County Commissioner District 1

Special Item Votes
Larry Blackstock 250
John Cole 203
Max Massengill 293

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

County Commissioner District 2

Special Item Votes
Anthony Hubbard 82
Leon Robison 342
Hubert L. Seaton 343
Jimmy Wells 452

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

County Commissioner District 3

Special Item Votes
David Morrison 436
Doris Weaver 403
Jim Weaver 340
Nelson R. Weaver 210

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

County Commissioner District 4

Special Item Votes
Steve Connor 282
Davis Guinn 403
Larry Woody 254

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

County Commissioner District 5

Special Item Votes
Randy Crouse 228
J.D. Jordan 208
Howard Wade 270

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

County Commissioner District 6

Special Item Votes
Shirley Alexander 154
Joe Bell 156
Wade Cox 122

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

County Trustee

Special Item Votes
Barry Smith 2582

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Sheriff

Special Item Votes
Eric Bell 2870

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Circuit Court Clerk

Special Item Votes
Cecil Warren Hearn 2241

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

County Clerk

Special Item Votes
Johnny W. Garner 2776

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Road Supervisor

Special Item Votes
Noah Weaver 2670

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

School Board Member District 1

Special Item Votes
Danny Swafford 366

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

School Board Member District 6

Special Item Votes
Mabel Davidson 157

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Constable District 1

Special Item Votes
Don Burress 108
Lynn Goodwin 281

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Constable District 2

Special Item Votes
Babe H. Ruth 382
John Webb 181

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Constable District 3

Special Item Votes
Roy Beecham 357
Tony Busby 149

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Constable District 4

Special Item Votes
Manuel Azevedo 193
Steve Davidson 169
Charles Kennedy 22

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Constable District 5

Special Item Votes
Benny Weaver 154
J.W. (Willie) Weaver 121

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Constable District 6

Special Item Votes
James Alexander 125

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Mayor - Enville

Special Item Votes
Sharon Boothe 39
Nell Campbell 66

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Alderman - Enville

Special Item Votes
Terry R. Boothe 60
Bobby Durbin 41
Nell Campbell 21
Chuck Hancock 28
Danny Johnson 91
Stan O'Neal 74
Randy Smith 62
James Vinson 83

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Supreme Court Judge Middle Division - A.A. Birch

Special Item Votes
Yes 663
No 530

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Court of Appeals Middle Division - Charles D. Susano, Jr.

Special Item Votes
Yes 630
No 549

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Court of Criminal Appeals Eastern Division - Penny J. White

Special Item Votes
Yes 688
No 499

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Court of Criminal Appeals Middle Division - David H. Welles

Special Item Votes
Yes 665
No 513

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Court of Criminal Appeals Western Division - Davis G. Hayes

Special Item Votes
Yes 671
No 492

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Democratic Primary - Governor

Special Item Votes
Phil Bredesen 451
Richard D. Chesteen, Sr. 11
Frank Cochran 151
Steven Cohen 57
Mike Fugate 16
Steve Hewlett 56
Jim Lewis 14
Bill Morris 1011
Virginia Nyabongo 16
Carl D. Wallace 20

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Democratic Primary - United States Senate (Full Term)

Special Item Votes
Jim Sasser 1054

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Democratic Primary - United States Senate (Unexpired Term)

Special Item Votes
Jim Cooper 698

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Democratic Primary - Public Service Commission (Western Division)

Special Item Votes
Milton Hugh Hamilton, Jr. 309
Sara Kyle 291
Charles E. Nichols 180

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Democratic Primary - United States Congress District 7

Special Item Votes
Harold Byrd 681
Guthrie Castle 126
Peggy Knight 145
Frank Lashlee 86
Don Trotter 139

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Democratic Primary - State Representative District 80

Special Item Votes
No Candidate

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Democratic Primary - State Committeeman

Special Item Votes
Steve Brunson 525

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Democratic Primary - State Committeewoman

Special Item Votes
Diane Davis 490

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Republican Primary - Governor

Special Item Votes
David Y. Copeland 101
Hubert Patty 8
Don Sundquist 1632

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Republican Primary - United States Senate (Full Term)

Special Item Votes
Andrew "Buddy" Benedict, III 47
Byron Bush 41
Bob Corker 297
Bill Frist 496
Harold Sterling 157
Steve Wilson 89

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Republican Primary - United States Senate (Unexpired Term)

Special Item Votes
John Baker 290
Fred Thompson 344

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Republican Primary - Public Service Commission Western Division

Special Item Votes
Jim "Spider" Dumas 89
Christa Prescott 47
Tom Watson 293
Karen R. Williams 112

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Republican Primary - United States Congress District 7

Special Item Votes
Ed Bryant 574
Patrick Hale 10
Scotty Kelly 29
Maida Pearson 96
Charles Salvaggio 51
Willard Summers 42
Aaron Tatum 562

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Republican Primary - State Representative District 80

Special Item Votes
Page Walley 1107

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Republican Primary - State Executive Committeeman

Special Item Votes
Jimmy Hendrix 411

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm

Republican Primary - State Executive Committeewoman

Special Item Votes
Dolly Hurst 251
Karen Talley 262

Updated: January 10, 2020 at 2:59pm