August 3, 2006

Official Results for August 3, 2006 Election

https://chesterelection.com/past-results/august-3-2006/

 

Chester County Mayor

Candidate Party Votes
Troy Kilzer (DEM) 1512
Wade Cox (REP) 1068
Harry E. Burkhead (IND) 353

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

County Commissioner District 1

Candidate Party Votes
Larry F. Blackstock (IND) 191
Ronney Brewington (IND) 151
Jessie J. Gilliam (IND) 180
Jerry Lowe (IND) 259
Burl Malone (IND) 213

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

County Commissioner District 2

Candidate Party Votes
Tim Crowe (IND) 312
Leon Robison (IND) 236
Dwain Seaton (IND) 224
Jimmy V. Wells (IND) 256

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

County Commissioner District 3

Candidate Party Votes
Johnny W. Beshires (IND) 366
Steve Blackstock (IND) 131
Tony McNeil (IND) 192
David W. Morrision (IND) 240
Robert (Buddy) Richardson (IND) 250
Harold Thomas (IND) 189

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

County Commissioner District 4

Candidate Party Votes
Jerry D. Emerson (IND) 269
Joey Harris (IND) 223
Sandra Highers (IND) 283
Bobby R. Hysmith (IND) 420
Stephen H. Morris (IND) 159

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

County Commissioner District 5

Candidate Party Votes
Barry Hutcherson (IND) 245
Diane Jordan (IND) 240
Edward Plunk (IND) 179
Barry Smith (IND) 329

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

County Commissioner District 6

Candidate Party Votes
James "Mike" Alexander (IND) 84
Douglas Burkhead (IND) 121
John L. Welch (IND) 100

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

County Trustee

Candidate Party Votes
Lance Beshires (REP) 2340

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

General Sessions Judge

Candidate Party Votes
Larry F. McKenzie (IND) 2310

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

County Sheriff

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Davidson (REP) 2331

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Circuit Court Clerk

Candidate Party Votes
Keith Frye (IND) 2334

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

County Clerk

Candidate Party Votes
Johnny Warren Garner (REP) 2442

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Register of Deeds

Candidate Party Votes
Judy H. Cranford (IND) 2368

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Road Superintendent

Candidate Party Votes
E.O. "Tiny" Carnell (REP) 2234

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

School Board Member District 1

Candidate Party Votes
Glenn Naylor (IND) 300

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

School Board Member District 2

Candidate Party Votes
Dwain Seaton (IND) 214

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

School Board Member District 6

Candidate Party Votes
Samuel Thomas Jones (IND) 137

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Constable District 1

Candidate Party Votes
Barry Mooney (IND) 236

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Constable District 2

Candidate Party Votes
Babe H. Ruth (IND) 233

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Constable District 3

Candidate Party Votes
William (B.J.) Newman (IND) 395

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Constable District 4

Candidate Party Votes
No Candidate Filed (N/A)

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Constable District 5

Candidate Party Votes
Buel Maness (IND) 337

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Constable District 6

Candidate Party Votes
James Gregory Hearn (IND) 147

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Alderman - Henderson

Candidate Party Votes
Bobby C. Barnes (IND) 530
Linda G. Carter (IND) 456
Timothy G. Faulkner (IND) 536
Keith Smith (IND) 648

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Mayor - Enville

Candidate Party Votes
Patrick Herndon (IND) 40

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Alderman - Enville

Candidate Party Votes
Jeff L. Finley (IND) 52
Steven Grisham (IND) 45
Patrick J. Mooney (IND) 45
Stan O'Neal (IND) 47
James L. Stublaski (IND) 47

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Democratic Primary - Governor

Special Item Votes
Phil Bredesen 831
John Jay Hooker 66
Tim Sevier 28
Walt Ward 14

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Democratic Primary - United States Senate

Special Item Votes
Gary G. Davis 81
Harold Ford, Jr. 602
John Jay Hooker 57
Charles E. Smith 43
Al Strauss 5

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Democratic Primary - United States House of Representatives District 7

Special Item Votes
Randy G. Morris 225
Bill Morrison 435

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Democratic Primary - Tennessee House of Representatives District 72

Special Item Votes
No Candidate Files

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Democratic Primary - State Executive Committeeman District 26

Special Item Votes
Michael G. Kiddy 325

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Democratic Primary - State Executive Committeewoman District 26

Special Item Votes
Diane Davis 366

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Republican Primary - Governor

Special Item Votes
Mark Albertini 51
Wayne Thomas Bailey 93
Jim Bryson 369
David M. Farmer 269
Joe Kirkpatrick 95
Timothy Thomas 15
Wayne Young 14

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Republican Primary - United States Senate

Special Item Votes
Ed Bryant 1200
Bob Corker 355
Tate Harrison 9
Van Hilleary 76

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Republican Primary - United States House of Representatives District 7

Special Item Votes
Marsha Blackburn 1429

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Tennessee House of Representatives District 72

Special Item Votes
Steve k. McDaniel 1385

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Republican Primary - State Executive Committeeman

Special Item Votes
Charles W. Lee, Jr. 715

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Republican Primary - State Executive Committeewoman

Special Item Votes
Shirley B. Curry 739

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Supreme Court Judge - William M. Barker

Special Item Votes
YES 934
NO 278

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Supreme Court Judge - Cornelia A. Clark

Special Item Votes
YES 853
NO 308

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Supreme Court Judge - Janice Holder

Special Item Votes
YES 871
NO 280

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Appeals Judge Eastern - Herschel P. Franks

Special Item Votes
YES 830
NO 285

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Appeals Judge Eastern - Sharon G. Lee

Special Item Votes
YES 827
NO 292

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Appeals Judge Eastern - Charles Susano

Special Item Votes
YES 708
NO 293

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Appeals Judge Eastern - Michael Swiney

Special Item Votes
YES 696
NO 263

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Appeals Judge Middle - William B. Cain

Special Item Votes
YES 744
NO 252

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Appeals Judge Middle - Frank Clement

Special Item Votes
YES 920
NO 306

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Appeals Judge Middle - Patricia Cottrell

Special Item Votes
YES 706
NO 275

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Appeals Judge Middle - William C. Koch, Jr.

Special Item Votes
YES 707
NO 275

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Appeals Judge Western - William Frank Crawford

Special Item Votes
YES 757
NO 264

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Appeals Judge Western - David Farmer

Special Item Votes
YES 851
NO 259

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Appeals Judge Western - Alan E. Highers

Special Item Votes
YES 1268
NO 179

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Appeals Judge Western - Holly Kirby

Special Item Votes
YES 720
NO 263

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Criminal Appeals Judge Eastern - Norma McGee Ogle

Special Item Votes
YES 679
NO 273

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Criminal Appeals Judge Eastern - Joseph m. Tipton

Special Item Votes
YES 676
NO 270

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Criminal Appeals Judge Eastern - Gary R. Wade

Special Item Votes
YES 698
NO 255

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Criminal Appeals Judge Eastern - James C. Witt. Jr.

Special Item Votes
YES 685
NO 261

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Criminal Appeals Judge Middle - Jerry L. Smith

Special Item Votes
YES 710
NO 252

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Criminal Appeals Judge Middle - Robert W. Wedemeyer

Special Item Votes
YES 667
NO 280

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Criminal Appeals Judge Middle - David H. Welles

Special Item Votes
YES 677
NO 237

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Criminal Appeals Judge Middle - Thomas T. Woodall

Special Item Votes
YES 760
NO 218

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Criminal Appeals Judge Western - Alan E. Glenn

Special Item Votes
YES 725
NO 250

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Criminal Appeals Judge Western - David G. Hayes

Special Item Votes
YES 710
NO 262

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Criminal Appeals Judge Western - J.C. McLin

Special Item Votes
YES 676
NO 270

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Court of Criminal Appeals Judge Western - John Everett Williams

Special Item Votes
YES 695
NO 263

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Circuit Court Judge 26th Judicial District Division

Special Item Votes
Roy Morgan, Jr. 1270

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Circuit Court Judge 26th Judicial District Division 2

Special Item Votes
Donald H. (Don) Allen (IND) 1182
David Crichton (IND) 567

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Circuit Court Judge 26th Judicial District Division 3

Special Item Votes
Roger Amos Page (IND) 1452

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Chancellor 26th Judicial District

Special Item Votes
James F. Butler 1173

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

District Attorney General 26th Judicial District

Special Item Votes
James G. (Jerry) Woodall 1747

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am

Public Defender 26th Judicial District

Special Item Votes
George Morton Googe (IND) 1153

Updated: December 2, 2019 at 9:26am