August 3, 2000

Official Results for August 3, 2000 Election

https://chesterelection.com/august-3-2000/ ‎

Assessor of Property

Candidate Party Votes
Jacky R. Maness (N/A) 666
Beverly Morton (N/A) 923

Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am

General Sessions Judge

Special Item Votes
Larry F. McKenzie 1021

Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am

County Commissioner District 4

Special Item Votes
Bobby R. Hysmith 145
Carolyn Johnson 125

Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am

School Board Member District 3

Special Item Votes
Kim McNeil 128
Rodger A. (Bob) Moore 199

Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am

School Board Member District 4

Special Item Votes
Dwight Bingham 143

Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am

School Board Member District 5

Special Item Votes
Ronald E. Johnson 97

Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am

Constable District 3

Special Item Votes
Ricky A. Foster 195
Lloyd S. Jones, Jr. 81

Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am

Mayor - Enville

Special Item Votes
Patrick Herndon 52

Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am

Alderman - Enville

Special Item Votes
Jeff Finley 52
Patrick J. Mooney 47
Stan O'Neal 50
Brenda "Susie" Schrimsher 50
James Vinson 51

Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am

Court of Appeals Eastern Division - D. Michael Swiney

Special Item Votes
YES 270
NO 206

Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am

Court of Appeals Middle Division - Patricia J. Cottrell

Special Item Votes
YES 256
NO 214

Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am

Court of Criminal Appeals Eastern Division - Norma McGee Ogle

Special Item Votes
YES 250
NO 195

Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am

Court of Criminal Appeals Middle Division - Robert W. Wedemeyer

Special Item Votes
YES 234
NO 187

Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am

Court of Criminal Appeals Western Division - Alan E. Glenn

Special Item Votes
YES 276
NO 200

Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am

Court of Criminal Appeals Western Division - John Everett Williams

Special Item Votes
YES 257
NO 201

Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am

Circuit Court Part II 26

Special Item Votes
Donald H. (Don) Allen 318

Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am

Democratic Primary - United States Senate

Special Item Votes
Jeff Clark 121
John Jay Hooker 150
James Looney 14
Mary Talyor-Shelby 39
Shannon Wood 19

Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am

Democratic Primary - U.S. House of Representatives 7

Special Item Votes
Bob Haltom 96
Richard P. Sims 117

Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am

Democratic Primary - Tennessee Senate 26

Special Item Votes
John S. Wilder, Sr. 402

Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am

Republican Primary - United States Senate

Special Item Votes
Bill Frist 501

Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am

Republican Primary - U. S. House of Representatives District 7

Special Item Votes
Ed Bryant 562

Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am

Republican Primary - Tennessee House of Representatives District 72


Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am

Republican Primary - Tennessee House of Representatives District 72

Special Item Votes
Steve McDaniel 459

Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am

Republican Primary - Tennessee Senate District 26

Special Item Votes
Bob Shutt 23

Updated: December 17, 2019 at 10:50am